Skip to main content Skip to office menu Skip to footer
Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
Skip Navigation Links > > >

Minnesota Legislators Past & Present - Session Search Results

Please report any additions or errors to the library staff.

131 records matched search for:
Session = 61
Body = House
Gender = Both
Show Photos
NameService Information
Adams, James L. - "Jim" House 1955-62 (District 31); House 1963-72 (District 42) 1973-74 (District 60A)
Anderson, Delbert F. House 1953-60 (District 47); House 1967-74 (District 24A); House 1977-80 (District 15A)
Anderson, Harold J. House 1951-62 (District 33); House 1963-72 (District 37)
Anderson, Harold R. House 1949-66 (District 15)
Anderson, John Tracy House 1957-60 (District 42); House 1963-66 (District 43); Senate 1967-72 (District 48)
Anderson, Malvin R. - "Moppy" House 1951-62 (District 1)
Anderson, Wendell Richard - "Wendy" House 1959-62 (District 37); Senate 1963-66 (District 49); Senate 1967-70 (District 44)
Angstman, George L. - "Geo." House 1957-60 (District 55)
Basford, Harry Elsworth House 1949-62 (District 63)
Bassett, Sr., Wayne Randolph House 1955-56 (District 11); House 1959-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Battles, Everett House 1955-66 (District 67)
Beedle, Ernest A. House 1959-62 (District 39); House 1963-66 (District 46)
Bergeson, Burnett J. - "B.J." House 1955-62 (District 64)
Berglund, Elmer Eugene House 1955-60 (District 62)
Chilgren, Edwin J. - "E.J., Ed, Big Ed, Edward" House 1927-62 (District 62); House 1963-64 (District 64)
Christie, Thomas N. House 1947-52 (District 30); House 1955-59 (District 30)
Cina, Frederick Anthony - "Fred" House 1947-62 (District 61); House 1963-68 (District 62)
Conn, Edmond Farrell House 1957-62 (District 6)
Conroy, Dan House 1955-62 (District 48)
Cummings, Roy H. House 1939-48 (District 11); House 1951-62 (District 11); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Cunningham, Lawrence P. House 1955-62 (District 12)
Day, Walter Edwin - "W.E." House 1919-34 (District 65); House 1937-60 (District 65)
Dirlam, Aubrey W. - "A.W." House 1941-62 (District 14); House 1963-66 (District 17); House 1967-72 (District 17A); House 1973-74 (District 21B)
Dunn, Roy Emery House 1925-30 (District 50); House 1933-62 (District 50); House 1963-66 (District 55)
Duxbury, Jr., Lloyd L. - "Dux" House 1951-66 (District 1); House 1967-70 (District 1B)
Enebo, Stanley A. - "Stan" House 1959-62 (District 32); House 1963-66 (District 34); House 1971-72 (District 34); House 1973-79 (District 60B)
Enestvedt, Odean House 1945-62 (District 23)
Erdahl, Ludwig B. - "L.B." House 1945-62 (District 7)
Evenson, Clarence I. House 1959-62 (District 49)
Fena, Jack Richard House 1959-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63); House 1971-72 (District 63)
Fitzgerald, John Moonan House 1957-62 (District 21)
Fitzsimons, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-66 (District 67); House 1967-72 (District 67A); Senate 1973-76 (District 1)
Franke, Donald T. House 1957-62 (District 4)
Franz, Sam M. House 1953-62 (District 10)
French, George A. - "Geo. A., Silver Fox" House 1941-62 (District 33); House 1963-66 (District 37)
Fudro, Stanley J. - "Stan" House 1957-62 (District 28); House 1963-72 (District 40); House 1973-80 (District 55A)
Fugina, Peter X. House 1955-62 (District 61); House 1963-66 (District 62); House 1971-72 (District 62 ); House 1973-78 (District 5A)
Fuller, Graham House 1955-62 (District 12); House 1963-64 (District 20)
Furst, Frank House 1953-54 (District 3); House 1957-62 (District 3)
Graba, Clifford C. - "Cliff" House 1955-56 (District 51); House 1959-60 (District 51)
Grant, George E. House 1955-56 (District 55); House 1959-62 (District 55); House 1963-64 (District 28); Senate 1967-70 (District 25)
Grussing, George P. House 1955-62 (District 24); House 1963-66 (District 22); House 1967-68 (District 22A)
Hagland, Carl G. House 1935-40 (District 31); House 1943-60 (District 31)
Halsted, Sr., Charles L. - "Chas." House 1937-46 (District 53); House 1953-66 (District 53)
Hartle, John A. House 1935-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-68 (District 3A)
Hegstrom, Millard Kermit - "Mac, M.K." House 1949-50 (District 9); House 1959-62 (District 9); House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1967-70 (District 18B)
Henning, Henry J. - "H.J." House 1959-62 (District 50); House 1963-68 (District 55)
Hofstad, Alvin O. House 1951-62 (District 24)
House, William H. House 1959-62 (District 57); House 1963-66 (District 61); House 1967-68 (District 61A)
Huebner, Fred H. House 1957-60 (District 48)
Iverson, Carl M. House 1919-30 (District 48); Senate 1931-34 (District 48); House 1939-62 (District 48); House 1963-66 (District 24)
Jensen, Carl A. House 1951-60 (District 14); Senate 1967-72 (District 17); Senate 1973-80 (District 28)
Johnson, Victor L. House 1959-66 (District 67)
Jude, Victor N. - "Vic" House 1957-62 (District 27); House 1963-66 (District 29); Senate 1967-72 (District 13)
Jungclaus, Walter C. House 1959-62 (District 22); House 1963-66 (District 14); House 1967-68 (District 15A)
Kaercher, Lemuel Amerman - "Lem, L.A." House 1959-60 (District 48)
Karvonen, George W. House 1959-62 (District 50)
Kelly, J. J. - "Doc." House 1957-62 (District 13)
Kinzer, John J. House 1935-38 (District 46); House 1941-62 (District 46); House 1963-64 (District 26)
Klaus, Walter K. House 1957-62 (District 20); House 1963-66 (District 13); House 1967-70 (District 6A); House 1973-74 (District 25A)
Knudsen, Eugene Peter House 1955-62 (District 25); Senate 1963-66 (District 23)
Krenik, George Bernard - "Geo. B." House 1959-62 (District 17); House 1963-66 (District 12); House 1967-70 (District 7B)
Kucera, Robert C. House 1959-62 (District 18); House 1963-66 (District 7)
La Brosse, Francis E. - "Frenchy" House 1949-64 (District 59); Senate 1965-70 (District 59)
Langley, Clarence G. - "C.G." House 1947-62 (District 19); Senate 1963-66 (District 6)
Larson, Alf House 1957-60 (District 5)
Latz, Robert - "Bob" House 1959-62 (District 35); House 1963-66 (District 39)
Lovik, A. W. House 1955-60 (District 63)
Luther, Sally House 1951-62 (District 30)
Mann, George L. - "Geo." House 1959-62 (District 10); House 1963-66 (District 18); House 1969-72 (District 18A); House 1973-82 (District 27A); House 1983-84 (District 28B)
Maruska, Harveydale House 1959-62 (District 66); Senate 1963-66 (District 66)
McCarty, Glenn D. House 1955-62 (District 34); Senate 1963-72 (District 36)
McGill, John D. House 1953-62 (District 2)
McGowan, Jr., Martin J. - "Marty" House 1959-62 (District 25); House 1963-66 (District 23)
McKenzie, William Bryan - "Bill, Wm. B." House 1959-62 (District 41); House 1963-64 (District 48)
McLeod, Donald House 1955-62 (District 2); House 1965-66 (District 2)
Mosier, Sr., Leo D. House 1949-62 (District 35); Senate 1963-70 (District 39)
Mueller, August B. - "Augie" House 1941-66 (District 15); House 1967-72 (District 15B); House 1973-74 (District 23A)
Munger, Sr., Willard M. House 1955-64 (District 59); House 1967-72 (District 59B); House 1973-99 (District 7A)
Murk, George Elmer House 1945-54 (District 29); House 1957-62 (District 29)
Nelson, Howard I. House 1959-60 (District 56); Senate 1963-70 (District 21)
Nelson, Reuben N. - "R.N." House 1957-62 (District 49); House 1963-66 (District 56)
Newhouse, Julian O. House 1957-62 (District 47)
Nordin, Sr., John H. - "J.H." House 1933-38 (District 44); House 1947-54 (District 44); House 1957-62 (District 44); House 1963-66 (District 51)
Nordlie, O. Gerhard - "O.G." House 1955-62 (District 26)
Noreen, Roger F. House 1955-62 (District 57)
Nurminen, Birger House 1959-62 (District 54); House 1965-66 (District 52)
O'Dea, Richard W. - "Dick" House 1953-61 (District 43); House 1963-66 (District 50); House 1967-72 (District 8)
Ottinger, Howard G. House 1939-60 (District 21)
Otto, Alfred John House 1945-60 (District 40)
Parish, Richard J. - "Dick" House 1959-62 (District 36); Senate 1963-66 (District 30); Senate 1971-72 (District 31); House 1973-76 (District 43B)
Parks, Clifton T. House 1953-62 (District 42); Senate 1963-66 (District 44); Senate 1967-70 (District 47)
Paulson, Harvey N. House 1957-62 (District 14)
Peterson, Carl Donald - "C. Donald" House 1959-62 (District 36)
Peterson, Jack M. House 1957-62 (District 58)
Podgorski, Anthony - "Al" House 1945-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47)
Popovich, Peter Stephen House 1953-62 (District 40)
Prifrel, Jr., Joseph L. - "Joe" House 1939-62 (District 38); House 1963-66 (District 47); House 1967-72 (District 45A)
Reed, Dewey House 1949-60 (District 45)
Renner, Sr., Robert G. - "Bob" House 1957-62 (District 52); House 1963-66 (District 58); House 1967-69 (District 58A)
Richie, Richard W. House 1959-62 (District 37); House 1963-66 (District 46); House 1967-70 (District 45B)
Rutter, Sr., Loren S. House 1949-62 (District 60); House 1963-68 (District 63)
Schaffer, Emil House 1959-62 (District 5)
Schulz, Roy F. House 1951-62 (District 8); House 1963-66 (District 11); House 1967-70 (District 11B)
Schumann, Marvin C. House 1955-62 (District 45); House 1963-66 (District 27); House 1967-68 (District 51B)
Schwanke, Fred W. House 1939-56 (District 53); House 1959-61 (District 53)
Searle, Sr., Rodney Newell - "Rod" House 1957-62 (District 16); House 1963-66 (District 8); House 1967-72 (District 9B); House 1973-80 (District 30B)
Shovell, William L. - "Bill" House 1953-62 (District 41)
Skeate, John P. - "Skeets" House 1953-62 (District 29); House 1963-72 (District 41)
Swenson, Donald E. House 1959-62 (District 8)
Swenson, Edwin T. House 1957-60 (District 43)
Swenson, Glen W. House 1953-62 (District 27); Senate 1963-66 (District 29)
Thompson, Helmer T. House 1957-60 (District 51)
Thompson, Teman House 1949-60 (District 1)
Tiemann, Edmund Conrad House 1951-62 (District 46)
Tomczyk, Edward J. House 1949-62 (District 28); House 1963-69 (District 40)
Truesdell, Glenn House 1959-60 (District 56)
Van De Riet, Garrett John - "G.J." House 1953-61 (District 9)
Volstad, Edward J. - "Eddie, Edw. J., E.J." House 1943-62 (District 32); House 1963-66 (District 34)
Voxland, Roy L. House 1945-62 (District 19); House 1963-66 (District 6); House 1967-70 (District 6B)
Wangensteen, George Gilbert - "Geo." House 1959-62 (District 52)
Wanvick, Arne C. - "Painter" House 1933-40 (District 58); House 1943-62 (District 58); House 1963-64 (District 60); Senate 1965-70 (District 60)
Warnke, Curtis B. - "Curt" House 1957-62 (District 13); House 1963-66 (District 22)
Wee, Reuben L. House 1955-62 (District 12); House 1963-64 (District 19)
Wetzel, Sr., George P. House 1957-60 (District 53)
Wichterman, Ben M. House 1955-62 (District 65)
Wilder, Harvey A. House 1957-66 (District 66)
Windmiller, Ernest J. - "Ernie, E.J." House 1943-60 (District 50)
Wozniak, Sr., Daniel Donald - "D.D., Don" House 1951-62 (District 39); House 1963-65 (District 45)
Wright, Fred Gordon - "F. Gordon" House 1955-62 (District 34); House 1963-72 (District 36)
Yetka, Lawrence Robert House 1951-60 (District 54)